2005

05.02.05 – 10.04.05
SHIFTING WORLDS
Teresa Chen, Zineb Sedira, Janaina Tschäpe, (Conference British Council and Felicity Lunn)


05.02.05 – 10.04.05

EXTRA MUROS / International Film Festival of Fribourg
Valérie Mréjen

23.04.05 – 19.06.05
DOUBLE CONSCIOUSNESS
Proposal # 1 : Mark Et John Bain, Patricia Et Marie-France Martin, Frank Et Patrik Riklin,
Gilles Et Vincent Turin, Olivier Et Franck Turpin (with conference :Simon Njami)
Proposal # 2 François Curlet, Coconutour – Curator : Annemarie Reichen & Sarah Zürcher (with Edition)

21.06.05 – 23.06.05
CONSCIENCE
Art Orienté Objet (Conference)

13.05.05 – 14.05.05
SYMPOSIUM – Etat des lieux des espaces d’art contemporain au XXIeme siècle
Mario Casanova, Gianni Jetzer, John Palmesino, Josep Maria Martin, Lang/Baumann, George Steinmann, Alain Fidanza,Barbara Steiner, Volke Mencke, Shumon Basar Et Joshua Bolchover, Raphaël Nussbaumer, François Roche, Andreas Et Ilka Ruby.

02.07.05 – 04.09.05
*INTERIOR VIEW _ The Artists Explore The Language Of Architecture
Curator: Felicity Lunn & Sarah Zürcher
Jonas Dahlberg, Pascal Danz, Clare Goodwin, Monique Kwist, Langlands And Bell, Toby Paterson, Riccardo Previdi, Silke Schatz, Thomas Schütte, Jane Et Louise Wilson, Catherine Yass *(Catalogue/ Conference)

02.07.05 – 04.09.05
*EXTRA MUROS
Nicole Henning, Knut Henrik Henriksen, Uriel Orlow *(Catalogues / Editions)

17.09.05 – 06.11.05
DIS&APPEARANCE
Haluk Akakçe, Ryoko Aoki & Zon Ito, Benoit Broisat, Simon Faithfull, Philipp Gasser , Andrea Heller, Aurelio Kopainig, Zilla Leutenegger, Eva Marisaldi, Alexandra Maurer,
Jean-François Moriceau & Petra Mrzyk, Yves Netzhammer, Didier Philipona, Lionel Sabatte, Denis Savary, Corinne Sentou, Mario Garcia Torres, Sophie Toulouse, Su-Mei Tse
« Carte Blanche » À Samuel Et Frédéric Guillaume (Performances / Conferences)

19.11.05 – 25.12.05
OUR HOUSE, IN THE MIDDLE OF OUR STREET
Artistes fribourgeois sélectionnés par un jury spécialisé / Artists from Fribourg selected by a jury
Peter Aerschmann, Massimo Baroncelli, Nicolas Berset, Laura Braillard-Malerba, Hugo Bruelhart, Frank Bruelhart, Veronique Chuard, Laurence Cotting, Sandro Godel, Magali Jordan Mackinnon,Fabian Marti, Pierre-Alain Morel, Birgit Perroulaz, Benoit Pointet, Michel Privet , Fabienne Radi, Vanessa Safavi, Nicolas Savary, Gilles Scherle, Lorenz Tschopp, Klakla Wojtek, Yolande Zbinden-Jungo